Tuesday, January 11, 2005

back to the future, baby

Friday, January 07, 2005

it's been a month. wow

i'm feeling pretty relaxed, i've written down the stuff i shld follow up on monday and am all geared up to enjoy my weekend.

well, somehow, this post doesn't seem to belong here. i was to copy something, a photo really from this gal angie's site where she has kazillions of photos cos it's one of those pics i truly love, a lumintated house set in a magnificent dark sky. i have a pic similiar in my home comp. i wanna put them tog then post them up.

not much crafting around, but now, i got to catch my bus and get home to my sweetie baby.. muaks, bye!

Tuesday, December 07, 2004

the star herself!

double-ok!

Wednesday, December 01, 2004

overwhelmed, in more ways than one

a quickie before i leave the office for the day
1. my elli is up with all wunderful others on the official gallery (link) of a month of softies! my pic is the only one with the human element. haha.. colleague and i are participating for december! yay..
2. some doodles on flickr (link). i might post them here too.. but in a different presentation mabbe..
3. singapore idol finals today. i'm rooting for sylvester! in fact, i think the whole family will be rooting for him.

Tuesday, November 30, 2004

baby kristal & elephant on a pillow

My contribution for A Month of Softies

Friday, November 26, 2004

saturday at home, i made a elli and this

actually the food ain't that much to shout about. my attempt to make lasagna with macaroni, layered with cheddar cheese and pot-fried luncheon meat turned cheese macaroni-ly and the cheese harden almost immediately. well well...

Thursday, November 25, 2004

photoshop replica of a cloth notebook with my name written on with colleen colour pencil. was fun writing on it. will do that more..